It appears you have not registered with our community. To register please click here ...
[…] Besides, have you ever had a conversation with a postal clerk or letter carrier? These are PS level 4's and 5's, many times just minimum wage casual labor, they are good honest people, but I don't think they could be trusted to carry out a sophisticated conspiracy as you suggest.
My basis for that conclusion stems first and foremost from the published policy of the U.S. Postal Service at 39 CFR 259.1(a): "The Postal Service cooperates with Federal Agencies whenever the overall costs to Government will be reduced. Assistance in a number of special projects and programs is provided when the knowledge and abilities of postal employees are helpful."

So, while anyone would think what you said above is true, remember that matters of immigration and postal services involve with the same U.S. federal government 100%.  Approval or denial of adjustment of status is a matter of national security.